facebook twitter linkedin check mail

 

   

 

Senior Staff Profile

SENIOR STAFF 
NO. TITLE SURNAME FIRST NAME OTHER NAMES SEX CURRENT DESIGNATION ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION FIELD OF SPECIALIZATION DIVISION/ STATION
1 MR ABAAH LAWSON MAXI-MILLIAN M Chief Technical Officer BSc Information Technology COMM.-IT/ACCRA
2 MS ABDUL-HAMID MURJANATU F Chief Technical Officer BTECH Science Lab Technology ECSE/ ACCRA
3 MR ABDUL-RAHAMAN MOHAMMED-SADAT M Technical Officer BSc Mathematics with Economics BPHR/ ACCRA
4 MRS ABOAGYE-DEBRAH DORETTA ENYONAM F Purchasing Assistant BSc Logistics FINANCE/ ACCRA
5 MR ADJEI ALFRED ADJETEY M Chief Accounting Assistant BSc Accounting FINANCE/ ACCRA
6 MS ADJEI DEBORAH F Technical Officer Cookery Part 1 Cookery for Catering Ind. FA/ AKOSOMBO
7 MS ADU LUCY F Senior Administrative Assistant BSc Human Resource Management ADMIN./ ACCRA
8 MS ADU-BOAKYE MILLICENT F Chief Technical Officer BSc Chemistry ECSE/ TAMALE
9 MR AFRAM DANQUAH MICHAEL M Chief Technical Officer BSc Laboratory Technology ECSE/ ACCRA
10 MR AFRIYIE KWAME ANIM M Technical Officer BSc Chemistry ECSE/ ACCRA
11 MS AGADZI YAA ASABEA F Chief Technical Officer BSc Oceanography & Fisheries FA/ TAMALE
12 MR AGBETI MICHAEL MAWUENYIGA M Technical Officer BSc Marine Science FA/ACCRA
13 MR AGYEPONG ISAAC M Technical Officer BSc Environmental & Natural Resource Management BPHR/ACCRA
14 MR AHIABU KWAME MAWUTOR M Technical Officer BSc Molecular Biology & Biotechnology BPHR/ACCRA
15 MS AMEGAZO MILLICENT MANSA F Catering Officer Diploma Cookery ADMIN./ AKOSOMBO
16 MR AMEDORME BRIGHT SELORM M Technical Officer BSc Applied Chemistry ECSE/ACCRA
17 MRS AMPOFO-YEBOAH PRISCILLA F Chief Administrative Assistant (Secretary) BSc Human Resource Management ADMIN./ ACCRA
18 MS ANANE CINDY XOLALI F Technical Officer BSc Animal Biology & Conservation Science EBBH/ACCRA
19 MS APPIAH JOYCE OFOSUAH F Principal Administrative Assistant (Secretary) BBA Human Resource Management ADMIN./ AKOSOMBO
20 MR APPIAH SERAPIS ASIEDU M Chief Technical Officer BSc Chemistry ECSE/ ACCRA
21 MR ARTHUR MICHAEL M Assistant Transport Officer Cert. of Attendance in Defensive Driving Driving ADMIN./ TRANSPORT/ ACCRA
22 MS ASARE-BEDIAKO JOYCELINE  F Chief Administrative Assistant (Secretary) BBA Administration ADMIN./ ACCRA
23 MR ASIEDU MANFRED DAKORAH M Technical Officer BSc Mathematics & Statistics BPHR/ACCRA
24 MRS ASINOR  MATILDA AYIOFO F Principal Accounting Assistant BSc Accounting FINANCE/ ACCRA
25 MS ATIEMO RITA F Accounting Assistant BBA Accounting FINANCE/ ACCRA
26 MR BEKOE EMMANUEL MARTIN, OBENG M Chief Technical Officer BSc Agriculture Technology EBH/ TAMALE
27 MRS BEKOE DORIS OBENG F Suprintendent Tel/Receptionist P & T Cert in Tel./Recept. Telephonist/Receptionist ADMIN./ ACCRA
28 MR BIRIKORANG SAMUEL M Technical Officer BSc Aquaculture & Water Resource Management FA/ AKOSOMBO
29 MR BOAKYE FRANCIS ANNOR M Chief Technical Officer (System Admin.) GCGI Engineering Management COMM.-IT/ACRRA
30 MR BOAKYE BENJAMIN TENKORANG M Purchasing Assistant BSc Accounting FINANCE/ ACCRA
31 MS BOATENG NANA AFUA, OKROMEA F Administrative Assistant BA Psychology & English ADMIN/ ACCRA
32 MR BONFUL  CHARLES SMITH M Security Officer Cert. Security & Fire Safety  Security ADMIN./ SECURITY/ACCRA
33 MR BORBOR SELORM M  Chief Technical Officer BSc Molecular Biology & Biotechnology EBH/ACCRA
34 MS BRAKO LINDA F Administrative Assistant BSc Human Resource Management ADMIN./ ACCRA
35 MR BUAH KASSIM SEIDU M Security Officer SSSCE  Auxilliary ADMIN./ SECURITY/ACCRA
36 MS BURI NAWAL MORO F Technical Officer BSc Environmental Science EBH/ACCRA
37 MR CHRISK MARIO M Technical Officer BSc Biological Science EBH/ACCRA
38 MR DANBAN MARIO KUGRE M Technical Officer BTECH Civil Engineering SW/ACCRA
39 MR DANQUAH EVANS TARKO M Technical Officer BSc Environmental Science FA/ AKOSOMBO
40 MR DANSO JOSEPH M Assistant Transport Officer Cert. of Attendance Transport Management  ADMIN./ TRANSPORT/ ACCRA
41 MS DARKO EUNICE NYARKO F Accounting Assistant BBA Accounting FINANCE/ ACCRA
42 MR DARKO ERIC YAW M Chief Technical Officer BTECH Civil Engineering GW/ACCRA
43 MS DARKEY REJOICE F Marketing Assistant BSc Marketing COMM/ACCRA
44 MR DEBRAH SAMUEL KWADWO M Technical Officer BSc Earth Science GW/ACCRA
45 MR DONKOR KELVIN KWEKU M Technical Officer BSc Environmental Science FA/ AKOSOMBO
46 MRS DWAMENA-YEBOAH CECILIA F Chief Administrative Assistant (Secretary) BBA Administration ADMIN./ ACCRA
47 MR FERGUSON JOSHUA M Accounting Assistant BBA Accounting FINANCE/ ACCRA
48 MR GOKA FRANK KODJO M Security Officer GCE 'O' LEVEL Auxilliary ADMIN./ SECURITY/ ACCRA
49 MR GYAPONG PAA KOBINA, SAGOE M Technical Officer BSc Banking & Finance FINANCE/ AKOSOMBO
50 MR HAMIDU ISSAH M Security Officer Cert. Security Module III Security ADMIN./ SECURITY/ ACCRA
51 MR IDUN BRIGHT KWESI M Principal Technical Officer BSc Medical Laboratory BPHR/ ACCRA
52 MR KARBO ENOCH M Chief Accounting Assistant Bcom Commerce FINANCE/ TAMALE
53 MS KARBO AMANDA MAASOYUOR F Administrative Assistant BA Integrated Community Dev't ADMIN/ ACCRA
54 MR KORANTENG EBENEZER NII, DUODO M Chief Marketing Assistant BSc Marketing COMM./ ACCRA
55 MS KWAKU-ANIM GRACE F Technical Officer BSc Biomedical Engineering BPHR/ACCRA
56 MR KWAKUGAH INNOCENT M Accounting Assistant BSc Accounting FINANCE/ ACCRA
57 MRS KRODUA DOROTHY F Chief Administrative Assistant (Secretary) BSc Human Resource Management ADMIN./ ACCRA
58 MR KUDDY RICHARD M Principal Technical Officer  BSc Chemistry ECSE/ ACCRA
59 MS KUMA NAA ADJELEY F Senior Technical Officer BSc Biochemistry & Biotechnology BPHR/ACCRA
60 MS KUSORGBOR JOYCE KPLORLA F Technical Officer BSc Fisheries & Aquatic Science FA/ACCRA
61 MS KWARTENG-BOAMPONG FREDA F Technical Officer BSc Medical Laboratory Technology BPHR/ACCRA
62 MR KWARTENG  ISAAC M Senior Works Suprintendent BSc Mechanical Engineering ADMIN./ TRANSPORT/ ACCRA
63 MR KWAYISI RICHARD KWAPONG M Principal Assistant Binder Part II & III Printing  COMM./ PRINTING/ ACCRA
64 MRS KWOGANA GENEVIEVE GRACE F Chief Administrative Assistant (Secretary) BBA Human Resource Management ADMIN./ TAMALE
65 MS LOMO-MAINOO DOROTHY F Technical Officer BSc Animal Biology & Conservation Science EBH/ACCRA
66 MR MANTE VICTOR NII M Chief Technical Officer  BSc Environmental Science ECSE/ ACCRA
67 MR MENSAH  EBENEZER DICKSON M Principal Works Suprintendent Certificate Effective Practice of Sup. ADMIN./ ESTATE/ ACCRA
68 MR MENSAH JOHN KOFI M Senior Stores Superintendent  RSA Stage III Storekeeping FINANCE/ ACCRA
69 MR MOHAMMED BELLO MUSTAPHA M Chief Technical Officer BTECH Science Laboratory Technology EBH/ACCRA
70 MR MORKEH ANTHONY  KOLORA M Security Officer WASSCE Security ADMIN./ SECURITY/ ACCRA
71 MR NFOJOH CHRISTOPHER YOM M Chief Technical Officer BSc Environmental Science ECSE/ ACCRA
72 MR NIEKYE BEN MIKE M Security Officer  Module II & III /DBS Security ADMIN./ SECURITY/ TAMALE
73 MS NORTEY GETRUDE F Technical Officer BSc Biological Sciences EBH/ACCRA
74 MS NUAMAH LINDA AKOSUA F Principal Technical Officer BSc Biological Science EBH/ACCRA
75 MR NYAMESAH THOMPSON GYAMERAH M Technical Officer BSc  Geological Engineering GWGD/ACCRA
76 MS NYIME-BAARE DORIS DERPOG F Principal Administrative Assistant MA Human Resource Management ADMIN./ ACCRA
77 MR OFORI  JONES M Security Officer Diploma Accounting Security ADMIN./ SECURITY/ ACCRA
78 MR OFOSU FELIX JEFFERY M Technical Officer  HND Civil Engineering GW/ACCRA
79 MR OSEI EVANS VICTOR M Chief Technical Officer  BA Computer Science & Management COMM.-IT/ACCRA
80 MRS OSEI-TUTU BENEDICTA F Chief Administrative Assistant BSc Human Resource Management ADMIN./ ACCRA
81 MR OTCHERE-BAFFOUR JOEL JOHN M Technical Officer BSc Computer Science COMM/IT/ ACCRA
82 MS OWUSU-SENYAH ABENA KONADU F Technical Officer BSc Molecular Biology & Biotechnology BPHR/ACCRA
83 MS QUAYNOR ABIGAIL DEDE, OMETSE F Administrative Assistant BSc Management Studies ADMIN./ ACCRA
84 MS SACKEY VICTORIA LILIAN F Administrative Assistant BBA Management ADMIN./ AKOSOMBO
85 MR SALIFU ABDUL-LATIF M Chief Technical Officer HND Industrial Chemistry ECSE/ TAMALE
86 MR SAKYI FREDERICK M Chief Stores Superintendent  BSc Logistics & Supply Chain Mgt. FINANCE/ AKOSOMBO
87 MS SEFAH ABIGAIL F Marketing Assistant BA Economics & Statistics COMM/ ACCRA
88 MR SIAW ALEXANDER M Works Suprintendent NVTI Trade Test Gd. I Welding ADMIN./ TRANSPORT/ ACCRA
89 MS SOWAH ESTHER ANYELEY F Chief Technical Officer  BTECH Environmental Technology ECSE/ ACCRA
90 MR TOFIC ISSAHAKU M Technical Officer BSc Geological Engineering GWGD/ACCRA
91 MR TWIEKU GIDEON M Technical Officer BSc  Biochemistry BPHR/ACCRA
92 MR TWUMASI FRANK OPPONG M Technical Officer BTECH Science Laboratory Technology(Analytical Chemistry Option) ECSE/ ACCRA
93 MR YAWSON LAWRENCE M Senior Technical Officer  SLT PT 1 Science Laboratory Technology ECSE/ ACCRA
94 MR YEBOAH ALEX M Chief Accounting Assistant BCom Commerce FINANCE/ ACCRA